Mostyns Group Ltd, Christchurch

1 Review
Mostyns Group Ltd
Avon Works, Bridge Street
BH23 1DY Christchurch
Dorset England
*This company was reported as being closed.

Official Data

Previous Names
11/9/2012 - WCDI LIMITED
Date of Incorporation
06 Aug 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Nearby similar companies

  1. Mulleys House, 28 Bridge Street
    BH23 1EB  Christchurch
  2. 10 BRIDGE STREET
    BH23 1EF  Christchurch
  3. 58 - 60 Bridge Street
    BH23 1EB  Christchurch
  4. 15, MILLHAMS STREET
    BH23 1DN  Christchurch
  5. Church Street
    BH23 1BW  Christchurch
  6. 58 Bargates
    BH23 1QL  Christchurch
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies

Reviews

John Beatty
No Curtains, no refund, no credit note

, more than 6 months ago

Following a very bad experience with this Company, I will never have anything to do with them again. I placed an order for some curtains to be made and they were happy to accept my deposit of £500. Unfortunately, due to redundancy, I was not able to proceed but cancelled the order before any work commenced. At the time I asked if I could have a refund but this request was turned down, Later when I had secured a new job, I asked Mostyns if I could use the deposit of £500 as a credit towards a new order. This request was turned down also and they refused to reimburse me in anyway. I did not get a reply to many of my letters and e-mails. Their Customer Services Dept, were not interested and did not attempt to meet me half-way.
#Never Again

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests